Organic Jojoba Oil

12,50 €
14,70 €
Package: 
100ml
Barcode: 
4779031570504
Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.
Producer

Ingredients: 100% pure unrefined cold pressed jojoba oil.
INCI: simmondsia chinensis seed oil (jojoba oil Golden type, virgin).
Origin: Israel.
Certificate: organic.
Storage: tightly closed at room temperature (from +18 °С to +23 °С). In storage temperature less than +5оС may appear crystals which are dissolved by warming oil up to +23 °С.

Is obtained by using method of cold pressing from seeds of Simmondsia Chinensis that grows in arid areas of south part of North America.

Unique and unmatched by chemical composition in vegetable world. It’s called vegetable wax, by composition and properties is similar to spermaceti. Oil with dense consistence, but with extremely high penetrating and suction powers, provides with protective layer, leave no greasy luster on skin and hair. Excels with high concentration of vitamin Е that define it’s anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties and ability to a long storage without it’s become bitter. Adding 1-2% jojoba oil to other vegetable oils extends their shelf life. History of oil using counts thousands of years. Samples of jojoba oil founded in Egyptian pyramids fully preserved their properties.

Effect: anti-inflammatory, regenerative, anti-oxidant, rejuvenating, softening.

Prescriptions:
✓ to care of any type skin, especially dry, overdried, inflamed, desquamative skin;
✓ aged, fatigued, loose skin;
✓ wrinkles around the eyes;
✓ problem skin, acne, fissures, small traumas, dry dermatitis;
✓ to care of lips, especially dry, chapped, cracked;
✓ skin care after shaving, sunbathing and water procedures;
✓ for softening indurated areas of skin on palms, elbows, soles;
✓ preventive measures and elimination of stretch marks on skin after pregnancy or changing body weight;
✓ cellulite;
✓ it’s one of the best remedies for any hair care, especially coloured, dry and friable.

Methods of external application.
Is used in pure form or added in quantity 1-5% to other vegetable oils (almond and grape seed oil) for enrichment cosmetic preparations (10-15% of jojoba oil in creams, lotions and 5-10% – in shampoos and balsams), and also as a base for dissolving essential oils for massage, masks, applications, smearings.

Oil for skin care
Oil is used in pure form, as blend (1:1) with vegetable oil (avocado, almond and other kernel oils) or as a base for dissolving essential oils.

For daily care any skin type
Straight after shaving, water procedures or sunbathes smear skin with pure jojoba oil or it’s blend with other vegetable oil (avocado, almond), or add to 1-2 tablespoons of base 1 drop of orange or rose essential oils.

Oil from wrinkles around the eyes
It is used in pure form or with adding to 1-2 tablespoons 1-2 drops each of rose and sandalwood essential oils, or sandalwood and neroli.

In deep wrinkles
Better use jojoba oil as blend with avocado or almond oil (1:1) as a base to 1-2 tablespoons 1-2 drops each of mint or neroli essential oils, pine or neroli, pine. For smearing 1-2 times a day.

In dry, inflamed, desquamative skin
In the same way or as masks and applications. To 1-2 tablespoons of a base 1-2 drops each of sandalwood, orange, camomile essential oils.

In loose, aged, fatigued skin (inclined to appearing red spots of «fatigue»)
To 1-2 tablespoons jojoba oil add 1-2 drops each of limette, cajaput and sandalwood essential oils or patchouli, camomile and sandalwood. Use by the way mentioned above.

For problem skin
To 1-2 tablespoons jojoba oil add 1-2 drops each of cedar and cajaput essential oils or lavender and cloves. Smear problem areas of the skin or make applications for 15-20 min 1-2 times a day.

In loss skin elasticity, scars and stretch marks on skin
Rub blemished areas with jojoba oil or it’s blend with other vegetable oil, or with adding to 1-2 teaspoons of base 2-3 drops of rosemary essential oil and 1-2 drops each of lavender, mint and clove oils. Rub this blend in affected parts of skin. To prevent stretch marks on 2 tablespoons of base add 1-2 drops of lemon essential oil. Use for massage and rubbing problem areas of the skin.

For softening indurated skin
Is used jojoba oil in pure form or as blend with other vegetable oil, or to1-2 teaspoons of base add 4-5 drops each of tea tree and marjoram essential oils or 7-10 drops of neroli oil. Use for massage or applications.

In cellulite
Is used in pure form or with adding to 1-2 tablespoons of base 2-3 drops each of geranium, juniper, lemon and fennel essential oils or lavender, patchouli, rosemary and cypress. For rigorous massage of problem areas of skin.

For lips care
Add to 1-2 tablespoons of jojoba oil 1-2 drops of mint or rose oils. Daily in the morning and in the evening apply oil on lips, softly massaging.

For hair care
With jojoba oil or shampoo enriched with jojoba oil, gently rub in hair roots before 10-15 min of hair washing.

On the comb
In pure form or mixed with essential oils: to 1 teaspoon of jojoba oil add 5-7 drops of ylang-ylang or camomile essential oil, or sandalwood, or orange. Apply on a comb and comb out hair 2-3 times a day. Especially effective for dry, fragile and thin hair.

In hair loss
Make the same procedure (look at “Comb”), but with adding eucalyptus, or pine, or cedar essential oils. These oils compositions with jojoba oil can be used for applications on a scalp in hair loss for 15-20 min before hair washing.